POLICY ON PRIVACY AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
 
Persons (the “User”) who visit and/or use the website www.peshce.com (the “Website”) controlled by PSHC Ev ve Tekstil Ürünleri İhracat ve İthalat Limited Şirketi (the “Seller”) in any way must read this Policy on Privacy and Protection of Personal Data (the “Policy”) before using the Website.
 
The Seller analyses and keeps statistics data on transactions performed by users of the Website, except for personal data of the Users that the Seller has accessed.
 
The Seller shall not share the information provided by the User through membership forms or by other means with third parties, except for the cases laid down in this Policy on Privacy and Protection of Personal Data, and it shall not use the data for any commercial purposes other than those laid down herein and shall not transfer the data to third parties.
 
The content of the Website employs Google Analytics features. The User may be left outside the Google Analytics for Video Ad by using ad settings and personalise the Google Video Ad Network.
 
Demographic information provided to the Seller with Google Analytics is used by the Seller to customise the Website and, if applicable, any advertisements placed through the Website according to the interests of Users. Such information, together with information from other Users, may be shared with the advertising publishers under the provisions of the Policy on Privacy and Protection of Personal Data while being used in target audience work. This data contains no personal data whatsoever and is used to examine User trends and to identify the target audience.
 
Users allow anonymous data to be shared for advertising and promotional purposes with advertising publishers.
 
Personal data and confidential information of Users shall be disclosed to government authorities only when requested by government authorities and as per the peremptory provisions of the applicable regulation.
 
User credit card information requested on the payment page shall by no means be kept on the Website or on servers of third-party service providers to ensure the maximum security for Users shopping at www.peshce.com (the Website). All payment transactions are conducted through the interface of the Website between the relevant bank and the User’s device.
 
The User acknowledges and declares that the information they have shared with the Seller belongs to them. Users can at any time unsubscribe from the e-mail list created for e-newsletters and membership.
 
Peshce reserves the right to make any changes it deems essential in the products, services, opportunities and campaigns it offers to its customers and Users in all of its policies. Such changes shall take effect as they are published on www.peshce.com.
 
The Seller or the related institution, by the nature of information and transaction, has taken appropriate technical and administrative measures within technological facilities and economic considerations in the systems and internet infrastructure to safeguard information supplied by Users and/or Website members or obtained by the Seller as well as any transactions processed through the Website.
 
The related bank or card providers process all credit card transactions and authorisation (if applicable) during Users’ usage of the Website, irrespective of the Seller, and information, for example, the password of a credit card, cannot be viewed and recorded by the Seller. Other Website Users are not allowed to view the information entered for membership of the website, (if any) purchase items and update data, as well as confidential credit card or debit card information.
 
 
CLARIFICATION TEXT ON PERSONAL DATA
 
This Clarification Text intends to inform you that the personal data you have provided to PSHC Home and Textile Products Export and Import Limited Company (the “Seller”) may be processed under the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (the “Law”) and the Communique on Principles and Procedures to Be Followed in Fulfilment of the Obligation to Inform (the “Communiqué”) as described herein by the Seller and limited to specified purposes and may be transferred to the following persons at home and abroad.
 
Your personal data that has been fully or partially obtained by the Seller through automatic means may be processed limited to the purposes laid down herein and under the general principles of the Law and the Communiqué and the processing conditions set forth in the Law.
 
The Seller may process your personal data based on past visits to the Website by the Users limited to the purposes of gathering information about ads, optimising and publishing ads, delivering user-friendly website experience, developing and proper functioning of the Website, improving the services and products of the Seller, simplifying the Website use and modifying the Seller’s services and use of the Website in relation to Users’ interests and preferences, offering better services to Users and delivering a better shopping experience, acquiring and gathering statistical information, enhancing the Seller’s commercial activities, arranging campaigns and marketing activities, engaging in special promotion activities, customising the Website and any internet ads given through it according to the Users’ interests, conducting target audiences studies, completing membership procedures for the Users who request, making efforts to get to know customers better and provide them with the most suitable services, conducting sales and marketing activities, giving sufficient notification to all communication channels, carrying out the necessary studies for the Users to benefit from the products and services delivered by the Seller, carrying out the necessary studies to customise the products and services offered to customers according to their taste, usage habits and needs, conducting one-on-one and/or integrated marketing activities, performing sales and after-sales operations, verifying the identity information of those shopping on the Website, contacting the Users who reach us through info@peshce.com, if the Users make any requests on the communication form, taking the necessary steps to satisfy them, completing customer orders when shopping and contacting the relevant persons as part of their order.
 
Pursuant to the Communique and the Law, your personal data may be processed only in cases where (i) it is clearly provided for by the laws; (ii) it is mandatory for the protection of life or physical integrity of the person or of any other person who is bodily incapable of giving their consent or whose consent is not deemed legally valid; (iii) processing of personal data belonging to the parties of a contract, is necessary provided that it is directly related to the conclusion or fulfilment of that contract; (iv) it is mandatory for the Company to be able to perform its legal obligations; (v) the data concerned is made available to the public by the data subject; (vi) data processing is mandatory for the establishment, exercise or protection of any right; (vii) it is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the controller, provided that this processing shall not violate the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject and (viii) your explicitly consent legal reasons are available and the Seller may process your personal data under the conditions and purposes of processing personal data prescribed by Law and the purposes laid down herein.
 
The personal data you provide to the Seller may be transferred to domestic or foreign affiliates, its affiliates, group companies, shareholders, business partners, successors of the Seller, domestic or foreign alliances from which it takes service for the performance of its services, activities and ancillary services and collaborates with, the legally authorised public bodies and institutions, legally authorised private counsellors, legal and tax consultants, banks, independent auditors, and service providers with which it cooperates to carry out its commercial activities for the foregoing purposes and the processing purposes prescribed by Law.
 
You can apply to the Seller under Article 11 of the Law that regulates “the rights of the data subject”, as per Article 13/1 of the Law and Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller in writing or by using your email address previously notified to the Seller and registered in the Seller’s system (in this case, you can reach the Seller by email at info@peshce.com). The Seller will review your application thereof in accordance with the Regulation on Erasure, Destruction or Anonymisation of Personal Data and fulfil its obligations as required by law.
 
 
PESHCE
CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
Your personal data may be processed in accordance with the PESHCE Policy on the Protection and Processing of Personal Data and the foregoing Clarification Text. Some of your personal data may be processed or shared with third parties only with your explicit consent.
 
Some of the personal data that you have shared for purposes of sales and after-sales activities, marketing, delivering services and managing operational processes via the Shopify sales platform, carrying out the necessary activities to recommend and introduce the products offered to the relevant persons by customising them according to their taste, usage habits and needs, incorporating customers in campaigns and managing the campaign notification process, ensuring that sales activities are carried out in compliance with relevant legislation, planning and managing customer relations management processes may be processed by PSHC Ev ve Tekstil Ürünleri İhracat ve İthalat Limited Şirketi with your explicit consent. Your personal data may be shared with our business partners, suppliers, legally authorised public bodies and private persons in Turkey and abroad to the extent permitted by the Law.
 
I do hereby give consent for my personal data to be processed for the purposes set forth herein and accordingly, to be shared with the foregoing parties.
 
 
Name and Surname        :
Date                                           :
 
Signature                                :